•  

    BDH2

     

     1st Place - Howell Township  

    Howell

    2nd Place- Shore Regional 

    Shore

    3rd Place- Freehold Township 

    Freehold

     Blue Devil Holiday Tournament Awards:  

    Tournament MVP: Junior- Grace Leary - Howell Township 

    Sportsmanship Award: Junior-  Madison LaRosa - Shore Regional 

    Blue Devil Holiday Tournament 1st Team: 

    Freshemen -Rylee Drahos - Shore Regional 

    Junior- Cailtin Gresko- Howell Township 

    Junior- Hannah Oloff- Freehold Township 

    Junior- Stephanie Van Note- Sayreville 

    Freshmen- Sarah Zimmerman- Lacey Township  

    Blue Devil Holiday Tournament 2nd Team: 

    Freshmen- Madison Chiera- Colonia 

    Junior- Tanya Elsbree- Freehold Township 

    Sophomore- Macenzi Greene- Howell Township 

    Junior- Skyla Parris- Matawan 

    Senior- Lauryn Thomas- Manalapan 

     

    First Round: Thursday, December 26th, 2019 

    Game A: 8th Seed: Manalapan High School 35- v. 9th Seed: Ocean Township High School 27- 12 pm 

    Game B: 7th Seed: Colonia High School 51- v. 10th: Monmouth Regional High School 45 - 2 pm 

    Quarterfinals: Friday, December 27th, 2019

    Game C: 1st Seed: Howell Township High School v. 8th seed Manalapan - 12 pm 

    Game D: 4th Seed: Matawan Regional High School- v. 5th Seed: Sayreville High School - 2 pm 

    Game E- 3rd Seed: Freehold Township High School  v. 6th Seed: Lacey Township High School - 4 pm 

    Game F- 2nd Seed Shore Regional High School v. 7th seed Colonia  B- 6 pm 

    Semifinals/Consolation: Sunday, December 29th, 2019 

    Game G: 9th Seed: OceanTownship v. 4th seed: Matawan - 12 pm 

    Game H: 10th Seed: Monmouth Regional 22 v. 6th seed: Lacey Township 58 - 2 pm

    Game I: 1st Seed: Howell 57  v. 5th seed: Sayreville 46 - 4 pm 

    Game J: 2nd Seed: Shore Regional  49 v. 3rd Seed: Freehold Township 41 - 6 pm 

    Finals/Consolation: Monday, December 30th, 2019 

    Game K: 8th seed: Manalapan 43 v. 7th Seed: Colonia 13 - 10 am 

    Game L: 9th Seed: Ocean Township 42  v. 10th Seed: Monmouth Regional 23 - 12 pm 

    Game M: 4th Seed: Matawan 50  v. 6th Seed: Lacey 46 - 2 pm 

    Game N: 3rd seed: Freehold Township 47 v. 5th Seed: Sayreville 17  (3rd Place Game)- 4 pm 

    Game O: 1st Seed: Howell 59  v. 2nd Seed: Shore 57  (Championship Game)- 6 pm 

     

     

    Please contact Coach Wishart at WWishart@shoreregional.org if you  have any questions.