• 2017-2018 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

     

    Shore

    Records: Varsity (0-0) JV (0-0) 

     

    * Denotes A Central Game 

    (If you click the score result, you will be able to see game stats for both teams) 

    ________________________________________________________________________________________________ 

     

    Day

    Date

    Opponent

    Varsity Time

    Results

    Mon

    12/4

    @ Middletown North (Scrim)

    4 pm

    --

    Wed

    12/6

    vs. Brick Twp/Freehold Boro HS (Tri-Scrim)

    4 pm

    --

    Fri

    12/8

    @ Barnegat (Scrim)

    4 pm

    --

    Mon

    12/11

    vs. Toms River East (Scrim)

    4 pm 

    --

    Fri

    12/15

    @ Holmdel*

    6 pm 

     

    Mon

    12/18

    @ Freehold Township

    4 pm 

     

    Thurs

    12/21

    @Matawan*

    5:15 pm 

     

    Sat

    12/23

    @ New Egypt 

    12:30 pm

     

    TBA

    TBA

    Long Branch Holiday Tournament

    TBA

     

    TBA

    TBA

    Long Branch Holiday Tournament

    TBA

     

    TBA

    TBA

    Long Branch Holiday Tournament

    TBA 

     

    Wed

    1/3

    @ Henry Hudson

    4 pm

     

    Thurs

    1/4

    vs. St. John Vianney*

    5:15 pm

     

    Sat

    1/6

    vs. Passiac Arts and Science Charter

    4 pm

     

    Mon

    1/8

    @ Perth Amboy Tech

    5 pm 

     

    Tues

    1/9

    @ Red Bank Regional*

     5:30 pm

     

    Fri

    1/12

    vs. Rumson Fair Haven H.S.*

    5:15 pm

     

    Tues

    1/16

    vs. Raritan*

    5:15 pm 

     

    Thurs

    1/18

    vs. Holmdel*

    5:15 pm 

     

    Sat

    1/20

    @ Ocean Township

    4 pm

     

    Mon

    1/22

    @ Monmouth Regional HS

    5:15 pm 

     

    Wed

    1/24

    v. Long Branch

    5:15 pm

     

    Fri

    1/26

    vs. Matawan*

    5:15 pm 

     

    Mon

     1/29

     
    @St. John Vianney*
     

    6:30 pm 

     

     Thurs

    2/1

     
    vs. Red Bank Regional*
     

    5:15 pm 

     

    Tues

    2/6

    @ Rumson Fair Haven*

    6:30 pm 

     

    Thurs

    2/8

    @ Raritan*

    6:30 pm 

     

    Sat

    2/10

    @ Atlantic County Insitute of Technology (War v. The Shore @ Mainland HS)

    11:30 am 

     

    Fri

    2/16

     vs. Wall Twp

    5:15 pm

     
     ***State Playoffs Begin on February 26th***