• 2018-2019 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

     

    Shore

    Records: Varsity (12-15) JV (8-9) Freshmen (8-2)

     

    * Denotes A Central Game 

      

    Day

    Date

    Opponent

    Varsity Time

    Results

    Mon

    12/3

    vs. Middletown North (Scrim)

    4 pm

    -- 

    Wed

    12/5

    @ Toms River East

    (Tri-Scrim)

    4 pm

    (Varsity Only)

    --

    Sat

    12/8

    vs. Wall Twp (Scrim)

    11:30 am

    --

    Mon

    12/10

    vs. Brick Twp (Scrim)

    5:30 pm 

    --

    Fri

    12/14

    @ Red Bank Catholic*

    5:30 pm 

    L 73-27

    Mon

    12/17

    @ Monmouth Regional*

    5:15 pm 

    W 50-28

    Thurs

    12/20

    vs. St. Rose*

    6:30 pm 

    L 68-17

    Sat

    12/22

    vs. Henry Hudson

    10:00 am

    W 61-17

    Thurs

    12/27

     v. 7th Seed CSI/McCown

    Blue Devil Holiday Tournament

    6 pm 

     W 39-27 

    Sat

    12/29

    v. 3rd Seed Freehold Twp 

    Blue Devil Holiday Tournament

    6 pm  

     W 44-39

    Sun

    12/30

    v 5th Seed Howell

    Championship

    Blue Devil Holiday Tournament

    TBD

    L 55-42

    Wed

    1/2

    vs. Pinelands Regional High School

    5:45 pm

    W 46-29 

    Friday

    1/4

    vs. Holmdel*

    6:30 pm

    L 47-43 

    Sat

    1/5

    vs. Lakewood 

    2:00 pm

    W 44-25 

    Mon

    1/7

    vs. Raritan*

    6:30 pm

    L 41-40 

    Thurs

    1/10

    @Rumson*

    6:30 pm

    L 35-23

    Sat

    1/12

    @Asbury Park

    11:30 am

    W 60-23 

    Tues

    1/15

    vs. Manasquan*

    6:30 pm

    L 66-26 

    Fri

    1/18

    vs. Red Bank Catholic*

    5:30 pm 

    L 58-27

    Tues

    1/22

    vs. Monmouth Regional*

    6:30 pm

    W 46-19 

    Thurs

    1/24

    @ St. Rose*

    5:30 pm

    L 56-23

    Sat

    1/26

     
    vs. Ocean Township
     

    4:00 pm

    W 44-33 

    Tues

    1/29

     
    @ Holmdel*
     

    6:00 pm

    L 54-40  

    Fri

    2/1

    @ Raritan*

    6:00  pm

    L 54-40  

    Mon

    2/5

    vs. Rumson*

    6:30 pm

    L 48-18

    Thurs

    2/7

    @ Manasquan*

    6:30 pm

    L 77-30 

    Sat

    2/9

    @ Lower Cape May Regional (War v. The Shore @ Mainland HS)

    10:00 am 

    W 47-30  

    Fri

    2/15

    vs. Jackson Liberty

    4:00 pm

    W 49-34 

    Tues

    2/19

    vs. Brick Memorial

    (Senior Night)

    6:30 pm

    W 48-34 

    Thurs

    2/21

    vs. Central

    4:00 pm

    L 48-37

    Monday

    2/25

    @ Voorhees

    1st Round of the NJSIAA Group 2 Playoffs

    7:00 pm 

     

    L 52-39