• 2018-2019 Shore Regional Girls Basketball Team Roster 
     Shore
     
    *Captain 

    Last Name

    First Name

    Year

    Number

    Position

    Height

    Middle School

    Barton 

     Jessica

    12

    33

    F

    5’11

    Monmouth Beach Middle School

    Carew

    Samantha

    10

    11 

    F

    5'10

    Frank Antondies School

    Carpenter

    Emma

    9

    4

    F

    5'7

    Maple Place Middle School 

    Davis

    Julia

    11

    30 

    F

    5’9

    Maple Place Middle School

    Decker

    Grace

    9

    13

    G

    5'5

    Monmouth Beach Middle School

    Dellanno

    Victoria

    9

    10

    G

    5'2 Frank Antondies School

    Desantis

    Cassie

    10

    22 

    F

    5'8

    Maple Place Middle School

    *Donegan

    Caitlin

    11

    32 

    F

    5’11

    Monmouth Beach Middle School

    Ford

    Clara

    9

    5

    F

    5'8

    Monmouth Beach Middle School

    Gammon

    Megan

    10

    15 

    F

    5'7

    Maple Place Middle School

    Generelli

    Kate

    9

    14

    G

    5'4

    Frank Antonides School

    Generelli

    Nicole

    11

    G

    5’6

    Frank Antonides School

    Grimm

    Parker

    9

    32

    F

    5'8

    Frank Antonides School

    *Guo

    Emily

    12

    12 

    G

    5’2

    Frank Antonides School

    Hegglin

     Moira

    11

    25 

    F

    5’7

    Frank Antonides School

    Hendricks

    Morgan

    10

    14

    G

    5'5

    Monmouth Beach Middle School

    Karpe

    Madison

    10

    G

    5'5

    Frank Antonides School

    LaRosa

     Madison

    10

    21 

    G

    5'4

    Maple Place Middle School

    Miller

    Jackie

    10

    F

    5'5

    Maple Place Middle School

    Minnig

    Devyn

    9

    22

    F

    5'7

    Renaissance Middle School 

    Notte

    Savannah

    11

    G

    5’4

    Maple Place Middle School

    *Olsen

    Jill

    12

    34 

    F

    5’10

    Frank Antonides School

    O'Scanlon

    Kayla

    9

    2

    G

    5'5

    Frank Antonides School

    Russo

    Angelina 

    10

    35 

    F

    5'8

    Frank Antonides School

    Santi

    Lily

    11

    13

    F

    5’5

    Maple Place Middle School

    Sears

    Sydney

    11

    10 

    G

    5’7

    Maple Place Middle School

    Sempkowski

    Jenna

    10

    5

    G

    5'5

    Maple Place Middle School

    Welsh

    Molly

    9

    34

    F

    5'7

    Maple Place Middle School 

    Wollman

     Chloe

    11

    31 

    G

    5’6

    Maple Place Middle School

    Zenkert

    Maryn

    9

    25

    F

    5'7

    Maple Place Middle School