Select a School...
Select a School

Shore Regional High School District

International Baccalaureate World School

Students First

2016-2017 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule


Records: Varsity (10-20) JV (10-5) Freshmen (4-0)


* Denotes A Central Game 

(If you click the score result, you will be able to see game stats for both teams) 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________   

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Varsity Time

Results

Mon

12/5

vs. Middletown North (Scrim)

 4 pm

--

Wed

12/7

@ Freehold Boro HS (Scrim)

 4 pm

--

Sat

12/10

vs. Howell HS (Scrim)

 10 am

--

Tues

12/13

@ Allentown HS (Scrim)

4 pm 

--

Fri

12/16

vs. Holmdel*

5:15 pm 

L 52-22

Mon

12/19

vs. Freehold Township

6:30 pm 

L 52-38

Thurs

12/22

vs. Matawan*

6:30 pm 

L 42-40

Mon

12/26

Vs. Brick Township (Long Branch Tournament)

 11:45 am

W 50-34 

Tues

12/27

Vs. Lacey Township High School (Long Branch Tournament)

 1 pm 

W 33-29 (OT)

Thurs

12/29

Vs. Howell Twp (Long Branch Tournament)

 12 pm

L 40-13

Mon

1/2

vs. Henry Hudson

 10 am 

W 38-22

Thurs

1/5

@ St. John Vianney*

 6:30 pm

L 66-16 

Tues

1/10

vs. Red Bank Regional*

 6:30 pm

L 58-51

Fri

1/13

@ Rumson Fair Haven*

 5:00 pm

L 78-36

Sat

1/14

@ Wall Township

 11:30 am 

L 47-41

Tues

1/17

@ Raritan*

6:30 pm 

W 35-28

Thurs

1/19

@ Holmdel*

6 pm 

L 41-28

Sat

1/21

vs. Ocean Township

4 pm

W 44-40

Mon

1/23

vs. Monmouth Regional HS

6:30 pm 

Postponed

Wed

1/25

@ Long Branch

5:15 pm

L 52-50

Fri

1/27

@ Matawan*

5:15 pm 

L 52-49

Sat 1/28
vs. Monmouth Regional HS
 
3 pm   L 36-24
 Tues  1/31
vs. St. John Vianney
 
3:45 pm  L 48-22

Wed

2/1

@ Red Bank Regional*

5:30 pm 

L 49-30 

Tues

2/7

vs. Rumson Fair Haven*

3:45 pm 

L 72-43

Fri

2/10

vs. Raritan*

 5:30 pm

W 51-42

Sat

2/11

vs. St. Joseph's Hammonton 

(@ Mainalnd Regional High School)  

11:45 am

W 50-10 

Tues

2/14

vs. Lacey Township

 5:15 pm

L 44-30

Mon

2/20

vs. Brick Memorial HS

 11 am

L 58-45

 Wed2/22 @Pinelands 5:30 pm L 39-38
Thurs2/24@ Toms River East   5 pm L 68-35
 Tues2/28 
@Middlesex
(1st round of States) 
 5 pm W 38-35  
 Thurs3/2 
 @Dunellen
(2nd round of States)
(Game at Faber Elementary School) 
 7 pm W 49-26 
 Sat3/4 
@ Metuchen High School
(Sectional Semi-Finals) 
 1 pm  W 50-35
 Tues3/7 
@ Bound Brook High Schoo
(Sectional Finals)  
 7 pm  L 73-33
 ***State Playoffs Begin on February 28th***
 
 
CLOSE